Republic of Hungary Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Visa Country: 

Hungary
DELHI
Embassy of Republic of Hungary
2 / 50 -M Niti Marg, Chankya Puri,
New Delhi -110021
Tel : (11) 26114737 / 26114738 / 39
Fax : (11) 26886742
 
Visa Submission Time : 09:00 to 12:00 (Monday, Tuesday and Thursday)
Visa Collection Time : 14:30 to 15:39 (Monday, Thursday and Thursday)
 
Schengen Member States: 
Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania
 
Note: Personal presence is required
 
Tourist: 
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Confirm return ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Medical insurance
  • If the visit is sponsored by a reference person in Hungry the reference must send the following supporting documents: -
  • Passport copy of invitee
  • Residence permit copy Detailed sponsorship letter stating the applicant's name, address and relationship with the reference, duration of stay and the financial nature of the sponsorship(letter in original and not older than three months)
If self employed Bank statements last six months personal and company both and income tax returns last three years
If employed Letter from employer stating No objection , salary slips last three months, Tax returns last three years or form 16
Business: 
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Invitation letter from invitee company one copy fax directly in embassy
  • Confirm return ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Medical insurance
 
If self employed Bank statements last six months personal and company both and income tax returns last three years
If employed Letter from employer stating No objection , salary slips last three months, Tax returns last three years or form 16

Transit

Visa fee and documents same as tourist
 
Visa Fee: 
Tourist Rs. 4180.00
Business
Rs. 4180.00

Processing Time: 

Tourist 06-07 working days
Business 06-07 working days

On the Subject of Me

On the Subject of Me

I'm Down Town Travels, Down Town Travels is a India based travel agent & tour operator, which offers unparalleled tour packages which suits the budget traveler as well as the most luxurious holiday seeker. We are in the business since 2004 and reputed for our India Tour Itineraries.

Hire me, I'm really good

My Photostream